Friday, April 24, 2009

New Moon

The new cast of werewolves for New Moon.
Paul (Alex Meraz), Sam (Chaske Spencer), Jared (Bronson Pelletier) and Embry (Kiowa Gordon).

hottayyyy, yum

If any of you guys happen to be in the city tmrw or is planning on going, Kellan Lutz played as Emmett Cullen and Edi Gathegi played as Laurent will be at JB HI FI, Pitt Street Basement - The Strand Arcade, 412 - 414 George St. Sydney between 5 - 6pm 

 Don't think i'll be able to make it though since i have a party on at the same time, which is a shame :(

Wednesday, April 22, 2009


its raining ..
oooookay moving on ...

i want her top :(

Tuesday, April 21, 2009


i wish i knew how to knit so that i could possibly make one of these?

they're so cute and they make me hungry lol :)
i want some in my room nowww 
i think i might consider buying them if i ever find any

but mmm, speaking of cupcakes..
choc cupcakes .. uhhhh
i could just stuff my face in these 

no, seriously.

Sunday, April 19, 2009

happy 6 months boo 

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

I'm normal, are you

Couple of things ey
  1. Human race of male genders are such wanks. Doesn't make sense? thats cause they don't either :)
  2. I think i should stop swearing. i think though, although i know there is a very little pinch of salt that it will happen lol. 

I am currently obsessed with making those bracelets with those colourful beads and the one with the letters on them that you can make yourself. You probably did them when you were a little.  IF you are asian then YES, YOU WOULD OF HAD TO MADE/OWN THESE. ITS JUST NORMAL TO ... CAUSE YOU'RE ASIAN !!! hahahihihohohahahhuh.

Yeeuhh, somezzing like zisss, except mine aren't that childish hahaha
... or are they ..

I've had about 5 cans of V so far, and now i need to hit the loo
Nature is calling 

Saturday, April 11, 2009

Q: Why A: ?


Ngehhhh, shes still hot and still digging her style
but omg, still cant belive she would do such a thing :(
pretty brave i must say BUT in my opinion stupid thing to do

Moving on ....
I hate hayfever with passion.
i've probably sneezed about 249289402times today 
what an annoyance
and to top it off i have a fucking mongulated red eye, woke up with it
how random

So anywho, holidays has arrived and man am i relieved 
okay now, i shall be getting ready now while jazz takes her sweet ass time in zee showerrrrr

Thursday, April 9, 2009


So i want another piercing .. and i was thinking .. this?

hahahahah jokes.
but seriously ... WTF ???

Nah, i was thinking of getting either a lower back piercing or hip piercing?
OR OR .. a piercing just below the boobie to side ish ? if thats even possible .. i know it is cause ive seen some other pretty fucked up piercings that are possible .. just if it is pain tolerant .. and i know the answer would most likely be ..NO? well it should be worth it in the end
I dunno which one to get though... ughh

Hip piercing

Back piercing

And there obviously was no pictures that i could find of that "below the booby" one lol


Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Ready to fall- Keri Hilson ft. Ne-Yo

I cant stop my hands from touching you
I cant stop my lips from kissing you
I cant stop my arms from holding you
I cant stop my body from needing you
Baby just take it all
Ooh baby just take it all
Im ready to fall
But what about you?

I know m'fuckers who know m'fuckers :)

I ..
yaa good movie i must say 
cried at the end though 
i recommend ALL  OF YOU to watch it

i have a rash now, after being tackled to the ground on.. GRASS
not cool man

and i am absolutely dead tired because the lovely jazz, welcomed her self in and jumped on me while i was sleeping, mind you this was 9 something A.M!! 9 !!! 9 is like a freaking 4am to me. i need my sleep if not i get cranky. and it isn't very pleasant.

you know what else isn't cool?
because it's hot
hhahahahhaha okay dry.

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Wonder who

Is what i shall be dressing up as on Mary's upcoming bday which is a Super hero and villain theme 
Went to Kmart and looked at the costumes there, and obviously they only had children sizes .. LIKE 4-6 YEARS OLD
like seriously what if there were bigger sized kids? 
Anyway Jazz and i tried them on, and luckily they were that stretchy material and so wadevz. Will buy them when it gets closer to the date
Oh yes, can not wait :D

Friday, April 3, 2009


hello hi howdy do ?

I am fucking bored and hungry
Oh the joy, one more week till holis!! Are you guys not geeeeeed, cause i certainly am hehehhihihhohoho

Okayyy then, so today another day stayed back after school till 5 to continue on my textiles assignment which is a sewing companion. You knowww those apron things that you can like put your bobbins, needles and all that junk in, well yeah that :)
AND I FINISHED IT!!! Just need to hand everything in on Monday morning 

i also got a khod piercing .. hahahohohahhihih
nah i got my belly today, didn't hurt at all 
and omg, the woman there is fucking wierd like no joke
i got it done at bankstown called the "Powder Room", which i only found it that it was called that this afternoon after who knows how many times walking pass there and calling it "That-shop-near subway-across-the-station-where-they-wax-and-do-nails-and-stuff" lol
oh and i'm laughing so much at how many people are asking me what a khod piercing is.
and khod is a term friequently used by jazz and i, know someone who's Lebanese .. ask them what it means 
hahahahahahhahaha im so sad.

watched the grudge 3 at the boyfies today
oh fucking peanuts it was like and hour and something waste of my life! lol
so gayy, like the grudge girl/s are so fake looking and you just laugh at it when you see her cause its sooo BULLOCKS :)
But here is something that might be to your liking ...

Okay, i was sent the link by a friend and was told "I HAD TO WATCH IT" and yes .. so i did
and now i am officially scarred of life... and now its your turn

dum dum dummmmmmmmm